Tuesday, October 30, 2007

Up, Down, all Around

Somebody stop the earth and let me off. All this spinning is making me want to puke.

Friday, September 14, 2007

Fix me, I'm broken!!!

I haven't blogged in a while so I thought I'd do it now, but damned if I know what to say. Why is now the time I have to be on here and get to do this? Son of a monkey butt, I've got to GOT to get hooked up at home so I can have my daily fix. I miss my crack computer with all my friends living in it!

Monday, June 25, 2007

The world looks so different from up here...

I woke from my snooze and looked around to realize that it was no K hole I was in. T'was the mouse hole in the corner of my room. SHIT!! The momentarily thought of how I ever fit into this tiny space was soon replaced by the more important question... how in tarnation do I get myself out? I've got swiss cheese wedged up my butt and there are some sinister looking mice giving me the evil eye. Please don't hurt me, I didn't mean to kill your brother. He was just in the wrong place at the wrong time, or more accurately, under my foot as I slammed it down on his tiny little head. Oh dear me, I do believe I've gotten myself into a dilly of a pickle. And the worst part..... my K vile is empty!!!

Wednesday, June 6, 2007

Kiss the moon and hug the stars, but when you dance on the moon be careful not to get cream cheese in your crack.

One fine day I came to realize..

Damn! What was it I realized again? Shit, substance wipes out brain cell. Brain cells do not reproduce. Yeah, somebody implanted that in my brain once. "sniffing glue is no good for you" he said. Shit, gotta give him credit for being right on that one.

...So what does it all come down to? Too many drugs!

Wednesday, April 25, 2007

Tonight I must get some zZzZs..

Found a boxpring out by the road. Kinda trashy, but hey, at least now I have a real bed. Gotta make some use of it. Can't stay up and zombitize tonight. Tomorrow stuff is happening. Gotta leave my crack-computer behind and go get my other fix. My fix of colors and music and happy people. To the land of the PLUR we go. Skippy dee doOoOoo.. the place where the rainbow is always brighter. People dress in pretty colors and dance under the lights and everyone is happy.

...but no one notices that bad-tripper in the corner. All alone, by himself, he sits around and watches the happy people dance. He watches, and envies, and he sits all alone. No one has brought him into the happy circle. No one has welcomed him. No one has even noticed he exsists. So he sits there and watches them as they dance and drink and be merry.

...the happy people cheer as the d.j. turns up the bass. Oh my, what a feeling of joy and ecstasy. The music plays on, and the room gets a feeling of total connection. Everyone in the room is as one. But wait...

...what's this? Someone in the room is not connected. The absence of someone's presence becomes suddenly so clear. The crowd looks around for this missing soul. And then they see him. He's sitting over there, on a lonely little corner of the couch. Sitting there are alone. Sitting and watching them, with no sign of amusement or pleasure in his eyes. A girl walks over to him and takes his hand, and she speaks for the whole room as she says, "we would love it if you would come and dance with us."

...suddenly the lonely little bad-tripper smiles and says "I would love to." He gets up on his feet, and now, the lonely little bad-tripper is a lonely little bad-tripper no more. He follows the girl to the floor and joins in as everyone starts dancing and cheering. The d.j. turns up the bass again. Oh my, what a feeling of ecstasy!!! What a complete sensation of PLUR!!!

Not again...

Stayed up all fuck'n night, glued to the screen that holds me prisinor! Why can't I break free? This stupid machine is heroin.. I just can't seem to get off it. At least the conversation was worth my time. Or seemed like. Can't even get a few winks in now.. gotta be somewhere in a few hours. Why, oh why does this thing keep me glued like sticky paste? Let me go... I don't want to be a pc zombie again!!!